The Streamer Awards 2024 – Every Category Winner

The Streamer Awards 2024 – Every Category Winner

The Streamer Awards has wrapped up in Las Vegas. Fans from around the world voted for their favorite streamers across 28 categories, with a total of 117 nominees making up this year’s edition.

Over time, streaming is becoming increasingly popular, and it’s causing a paradigm shift in entertainment with the rise of gaming in general.

Here’s who took home the all the trophies:

Streamer of the Year

  • Quackity
  • Ironmouse
  • Kai Cenat – WINNER
  • Jynxzi
  • CaseOh_

Gamer of the Year

  • Tarik
  • Shroud
  • Clix
  • Jynxzi – WINNER
  • Kyedae

The Sapphire Award (Best Female/Marginalized Gender Streamer)

  • Valkyrae – WINNER
  • ExtraEmily
  • LydiaViolet
  • Fanfan
  • Emiru

Legacy Award

  • Maximilian_Dood – WINNER

Streamer’s Choice Award

  • Liam – WINNER

League of Their Own Award

  • Cardboard_Cowboy
  • Hitch
  • BigBossBoze
  • ExtraEmily – WINNER

Best Variety Streamer

  • CaseOh_ – WINNER
  • Fuslie
  • Ludwig
  • xQc
  • CDawgVA

Best Just Chatting Streamer

  • PayMoneyWubby
  • YourRAGE
  • WillNeff
  • Kai Cenat – WINNER
  • HasanAbi

Best VTuber

  • Ironmouse – WINNER
  • Filian
  • Vedal987
  • Shxtou

Best Breakthrough Streamer

  • Squeex
  • Jynxzi – WINNER
  • CaseOh_
  • Plaqueboymax

Best International Streamer

  • Etoiles
  • Cellbit
  • Rivers_gg
  • Quackity – WINNER

Best Streamed Event

  • Creator Dodgeball World Championship – Ludwig – WINNER
  • Wild West – NMPLol
  • The CDAWGVA Charity Auction – CDawgVA
  • 7 Days In – Kai Cenat

Best Streamed Series

  • Schooled – Mizkif
  • Ordem Paranormal: Quarentena – Cellbit
  • Name Your Price – AustinShow – WINNER
  • Generation Loss: The Social Experiments – RanbooLive

Best Content Organization

  • OfflineTV
  • VShojo
  • OTK Network
  • AMP – WINNER

Best Shared Channel

  • Nmplol – WINNER
  • BotezLive
  • RDCGaming
  • Alveus Sanctuary

Stream Game of the Year

  • Baldur’s Gate 3
  • GTA V
  • Lethal Company – WINNER
  • Only Up!

Best IRL Streamer

  • Jinnytty – WINNER
  • RobcDee
  • PapeSan
  • ExtraEmily

Best Minecraft Streamer

  • Foolish
  • Tubbo
  • Quackity – WINNER
  • TinaKitten

Best Roleplay Streamer

  • Agent00
  • Omie
  • LordKebun
  • Fanum – WINNER

Rising Star Award

  • Mari
  • NoraExplorer – WINNER
  • HansumFella
  • Chiblee

Best FPS Streamer

  • TenZ
  • SuperTF
  • Tarik – WINNER
  • S0mCS

Best Battle Royale Streamer

  • IitzTimmy – WINNER
  • AsianJeff
  • SypherPK
  • Nicewigg

Hidden Gem

  • EverythingNowShow – WINNER
  • GappyV
  • SeanDaBlack
  • Lanaaamaee

Best Speedrun Streamer

  • Squeex
  • Wirtual – WINNER
  • Liam
  • Distortion2

Best Fighting Games Streamer

  • Sajam
  • Etoiles – WINNER
  • Maximillian_Dood
  • Hungrybox

Best Software and Game Development Streamer

  • CodeMiko
  • PirateSoftware – WINNER
  • Vedal987
  • DougDoug

Chess.com Best Chess Streamer

  • Loltyler1 – WINNER
  • AnnaCramling
  • BotezLive
  • GothamChess

Best Strategy Game Streamer

  • DisguisedToast – WINNER
  • K3soju
  • Emilyywang
  • BoxBox

Best MMORPG Streamer

  • Maximum
  • Asmongold
  • EsfandTV
  • Sodapoppin – WINNER

Best Creative Arts Streamer

  • Triciaisabirdy
  • RubberRoss – WINNER
  • Ariathome
  • Onigiri

University teams from Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt and Morocco will…

Real Madrid midfielder and Brazil international Casemiro has confirmed the…

Polish star Jan-Krzysztof Duda won the $210,000 Oslo Esports Cup,…

Nvidia has unveiled their new series of GPUs (Graphics Processing…

The Evolution Championship Series, commonly known as EVO, is the…