The Streamer Awards 2024 – Every Category Winner

The Streamer Awards 2024 – Every Category Winner

The Streamer Awards has wrapped up in Las Vegas. Fans from around the world voted for their favorite streamers across 28 categories, with a total of 117 nominees making up this year’s edition.

Over time, streaming is becoming increasingly popular, and it’s causing a paradigm shift in entertainment with the rise of gaming in general.

Here’s who took home the all the trophies:

Streamer of the Year

  • Quackity
  • Ironmouse
  • Kai Cenat – WINNER
  • Jynxzi
  • CaseOh_

Gamer of the Year

  • Tarik
  • Shroud
  • Clix
  • Jynxzi – WINNER
  • Kyedae

The Sapphire Award (Best Female/Marginalized Gender Streamer)

  • Valkyrae – WINNER
  • ExtraEmily
  • LydiaViolet
  • Fanfan
  • Emiru

Legacy Award

  • Maximilian_Dood – WINNER

Streamer’s Choice Award

  • Liam – WINNER

League of Their Own Award

  • Cardboard_Cowboy
  • Hitch
  • BigBossBoze
  • ExtraEmily – WINNER

Best Variety Streamer

  • CaseOh_ – WINNER
  • Fuslie
  • Ludwig
  • xQc
  • CDawgVA

Best Just Chatting Streamer

  • PayMoneyWubby
  • YourRAGE
  • WillNeff
  • Kai Cenat – WINNER
  • HasanAbi

Best VTuber

  • Ironmouse – WINNER
  • Filian
  • Vedal987
  • Shxtou

Best Breakthrough Streamer

  • Squeex
  • Jynxzi – WINNER
  • CaseOh_
  • Plaqueboymax

Best International Streamer

  • Etoiles
  • Cellbit
  • Rivers_gg
  • Quackity – WINNER

Best Streamed Event

  • Creator Dodgeball World Championship – Ludwig – WINNER
  • Wild West – NMPLol
  • The CDAWGVA Charity Auction – CDawgVA
  • 7 Days In – Kai Cenat

Best Streamed Series

  • Schooled – Mizkif
  • Ordem Paranormal: Quarentena – Cellbit
  • Name Your Price – AustinShow – WINNER
  • Generation Loss: The Social Experiments – RanbooLive

Best Content Organization

  • OfflineTV
  • VShojo
  • OTK Network
  • AMP – WINNER

Best Shared Channel

  • Nmplol – WINNER
  • BotezLive
  • RDCGaming
  • Alveus Sanctuary

Stream Game of the Year

  • Baldur’s Gate 3
  • GTA V
  • Lethal Company – WINNER
  • Only Up!

Best IRL Streamer

  • Jinnytty – WINNER
  • RobcDee
  • PapeSan
  • ExtraEmily

Best Minecraft Streamer

  • Foolish
  • Tubbo
  • Quackity – WINNER
  • TinaKitten

Best Roleplay Streamer

  • Agent00
  • Omie
  • LordKebun
  • Fanum – WINNER

Rising Star Award

  • Mari
  • NoraExplorer – WINNER
  • HansumFella
  • Chiblee

Best FPS Streamer

  • TenZ
  • SuperTF
  • Tarik – WINNER
  • S0mCS

Best Battle Royale Streamer

  • IitzTimmy – WINNER
  • AsianJeff
  • SypherPK
  • Nicewigg

Hidden Gem

  • EverythingNowShow – WINNER
  • GappyV
  • SeanDaBlack
  • Lanaaamaee

Best Speedrun Streamer

  • Squeex
  • Wirtual – WINNER
  • Liam
  • Distortion2

Best Fighting Games Streamer

  • Sajam
  • Etoiles – WINNER
  • Maximillian_Dood
  • Hungrybox

Best Software and Game Development Streamer

  • CodeMiko
  • PirateSoftware – WINNER
  • Vedal987
  • DougDoug

Chess.com Best Chess Streamer

  • Loltyler1 – WINNER
  • AnnaCramling
  • BotezLive
  • GothamChess

Best Strategy Game Streamer

  • DisguisedToast – WINNER
  • K3soju
  • Emilyywang
  • BoxBox

Best MMORPG Streamer

  • Maximum
  • Asmongold
  • EsfandTV
  • Sodapoppin – WINNER

Best Creative Arts Streamer

  • Triciaisabirdy
  • RubberRoss – WINNER
  • Ariathome
  • Onigiri

One of the world’s most successful Dota 2 esports teams,…

The worldwide mobile app game PUBG Mobile has partnered with…

Southeast Asia’s very first esports hotel has launched, offering experience…

To mark 35 years since the original Super Mario Bros was released…

The Intel Extreme Masters Season XVI is the 2nd premier…